2017 Award Winners

RECORD BREAKERS

12 yr BOYS                            Bevan Smith                         50m, 100m & 200m Back

14 yr BOYS                            Bevan Smith                        100m Back       

Open Mens Multi-Class    Mitchell Hoppe                   50m Back, 100m Breast & 100m Free

 

MAJOR AWARDS 2017 – PERPETUAL TROPHIES

North Coast Championship   Club Point score

GIRLS

BOYS

1st

Olivia Dew

Bevan Smith

Distance Point score Champions

GIRLS

BOYS

1st

Olivia Dew

Bevan Smith

Overall Pointscore CHAMPIONS

GIRLS

BOYS

1st

Jasmine Donnellan & Emily Rainger (V)

Brady Cross

2nd

Olivia Dew & Charlotte Rainger (V)

Bevan Smith

3rd

Olivia Pearce

Marcus Smith

“OLD FARTS” Pointscore CHAMPIONS

FEMALE

MALE

 

Wendy Bôsher

Paul Sortwell

50 m HANDICAP FREESTYLE

25M

50M

1st

Addison Moscatt

Keira Bôsher

PARENT/CHILD RELAY

25M

50M

 

Garreth Edwards & Logan Crossingham

Ian Smith & Bevan Smith

MEDLEY RELAY

TEAM

 

Phoebe Taylor, Steve Bruce, Lilia Taylor, Tom McCluand

THE NEW ZEALAND RELAY (rock) Freestyle Handicap Relay

TEAM

 

“Smithy’s”      Ian Smith, Jordan Smith, Bevan Smith, Marcus Smith

 (25m) Nate Hardy, Mitchell Cougle, Sienna Reynolds, Carter Cox



 

 


 

AGE CHAMPIONS 2017

Girls

1st

2nd

3rd

Boys

1st

2nd

3rd

7yrs & U

Savannah Hunt

Eq. 2nd Addison Moscatt, Tiffany Nguyen, Indah Patten

7yrs & U

Mitchell Cougle

Rhys Barton

Dallas Agnew

8yrs

Miley Cox

Amelia Johnson

Eq. 3rd Keani Vaessen, Amelia Sortwell

8yrs

Bailey Wilson

Ayden Trenchard

 

9yrs

Sienna Agnew

Beatrix Lucas

Kirri Smith

9yrs

Henry Mortlock

Eq. 2nd Ashton Sortwell, Sonny Cougle, Beau Williams

10yrs

Christabel Lucas

Jasmine Donnellan

Mia Wall

10yrs

Marcus Smith

Ziggy North

Alex Hartup

11/12yrs

Olivia Dew

Eq. 2nd Georgia Bôsher, Emily Cougle

11/12yrs

Brady Cross

Xander Wall

Tom McCluand

13/14yrs

Jordan Moscatt

 

Keira Bôsher,

Emily Rainger (V)

April Cougle

13/14yrs

Bevan Smith

Max McKillop-Davies

Jared Byrne

15/16yrs

N/A

 

 

15/16yrs

Jordan Smith

 

 

17&O

Wendy Bôsher

Corissa Mortlock

Roxanne Dunn

17&O

Kyle Brown

Adam Johnson

John Munro

 

 

 

 

Multi-Class

Mitchell Hoppe

 

 

POINT SCORE WINNERS 2017

FREESTYLE

1st

2nd

3rd

FORMSTROKES

1st

2nd

3rd

A GRADE

Max McKillop-Davies

Jordan Smith

Bevan Smith, Emily Rainger (V)

A GRADE

Paul Sortwell

Bevan Smith

April Cougle

B GRADE

Brady Cross

Christabel Lucas, Charlotte Rainger (V)

Keira Bosher, Georgia Bosher

B GRADE

Brady Cross

Marcus Smith

Sienna Agnew

C GRADE

Georgia Wall

Xander Wall

Jasmine Donnellan

C GRADE

Miley Cox

Ashton Sortwell

Alannah Sortwell

D GRADE

Bailey Wilson

Alex Hartup

Ruby Hillyard, Miley Cox

D GRADE

Sonny Cougle

Chloe Bruce

Lucy Pearce

E GRADE

Mia Wall

Beau Williams, Dallas Agnew

E GRADE

Mia Wall

Amelia Sortwell

Beau Williams

F GRADE

Carter Cox

Kaleb Hoole

Tiffany Nguyen

F GRADE

Savannah Hunt

Dallas Agnew & Carter Cox

 

Taree Torpedoes Swimming Club Carnival 18/11/2017

Online Entries click here

Read More

Taree Torpedoes November Meeting

Taree Torpedoes next meeting will be held on Monday 6th November 2017 @ Taree Leagues Sports Club from 5.30pm.

Read More

PARTNERS

Johnson & Thompson Chartered Accountants
Caltex Dawson River
Johnson & Thompson Chartered Accountants
XX Trophies
Mid Coast Water
Nationals
Holiday Coast Credit Union